Invigorating
Enlightening
Inspiring!
Join us and more than 800 singers and teachers for unforgettable
vocal arts weekend of performance, education, and community!
Vocal Competition • Masterclasses • Recruiting
$13,000 in Cash Prizes
$5 Million+ in University Scholarships
600 Singers
90 Masterclasses
50+ Schools, Summer Programs, and Companies
Convention
Attendee Pass ($125)
For Singers to
Attend Classes
- Access to ALL classes, Expo, and Concerts
- Competition Participants receive a FREE Attendee Pass
Convention
Plus 1 Pass ($55)
For Parents/Teachers to
Attend Classes
- Access to ALL classes, Expo, and Concerts
- Purchase Online or at the Convention Registration Desk
Guaranteed
Singing Card ($45)
Required to
Sing in a Masterclass
- Guaranteed 10-min singing spot
- Limit 3 per participant
- Pick up at Convention Registration Desk
Register for the Competition
4 Days of Masterclasses, Workshops, and Networking!
70+ Schools
115+ Masterclasses
College Expo & Recruiting Fair
Universities, Colleges, and Conservatories
View the List of Participating Schools
Professional Presenters and Judges: Opera and Musical Theatre Stars
Opera Legend Carol Vaness
Broadway and Crossover Star Martin Fisher
Met Soprano Kirsten Arnold
Met Soprano Helena Brown
Director of Washington National Opera’s Cafritz Young Artist Program Chris Cano
Talent Agents from Casting by ARC
$3 Million+ in University Scholarships!
2023 Competition Results
Congratulations 2023 Competition Winners!
Classical High School 1
1st Place
Meghan Linnington (CA)
2nd Place
Noyi Soto-Anglade (CO)
3rd Place
Lukas Palys (TX)
Classical High School 2
1st Place
Jade Rojas (FL)
2nd Place
Lucia Papikian (MA)
3rd Place
Avantika Swaminathan (CA)
Classical University
1st Place
Christian Shelton (NV)
2nd Place
Anna Low (UT)
3rd Place
Alicia Marisol Werner (AZ)
Classical Young Artist/Emerging Professional
1st Place
Mariya Kaganskaya (CA)
2nd Place
Phoebe Chee (CA)
3rd Place
Sandra Keerthi (NY)
Musical Theatre High School 1
1st Place
Rosie Goade (UT)
2nd Place
Adelina Mukhametzhanova (MN)
3rd Place
Madeline Hansen (GA)
Musical Theatre High School 2
1st Place
Sarah Bennett (UT)
2nd Place
Imani Harris (MN)
3rd Place
Annika Boman (UT)
Musical Theatre University/Pre-Professional
1st Place
Julien Gussman (CA)
2nd Place
Tia Lempert (OR)
3rd Place
Rebecca Calix (CA)
Sponsored by: